To apply for an airport transit visa the following documentation should be presented:

  • Dully filled form and signed (For minors and incapacitated forms should be signed by the legal guardian);

  • Reservation of transport document (return ticket);

  • Passport Photograph;

  • Entry visa for the final destination country (if applicable);

  • Authentic and Valid (over 3 months after date of exit) Travel Document; photocopy of prior passport and visas;

  • Certificate of being in a regular situation when the applicant is from a different nationality than that of the country where the visa is being requested;

  • Economic and work conditions: work certificate and salary, as well as three last bank transcripts (proof of means of subsistence), covering the entire stay and return to country of origin.